• 0
Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0
Victory Gamerz

After update install

Question

I copied over my config.cpp contents into the new config.cpp and added what moded code that was needed but all i get it this error over and over in the RPT

Any help would be appreciated....I checked the listed lines and nothing is duplicate

 

18:51:59 Initializing Steam server - Game Port: 9302, Steam Query Port: 9303
18:51:59 Warning Message: File mpmissions\__cur_mp.altis\config.cpp, line 14: .CfgClans: Member already defined.
18:51:59 Warning Message: File mpmissions\__cur_mp.altis\config.cpp, line 26: .Exile_AbstractCraftingRecipe: Member already defined.
18:51:59 Warning Message: File mpmissions\__cur_mp.altis\config.cpp, line 583: .CfgCraftingRecipes: Member already defined.
18:51:59 Warning Message: File mpmissions\__cur_mp.altis\config.cpp, line 2765: .CfgExileArsenal: Member already defined.
18:51:59 Warning Message: File mpmissions\__cur_mp.altis\config.cpp, line 2782: .CfgExileCustomCode: Member already defined.
18:51:59 Warning Message: File mpmissions\__cur_mp.altis\config.cpp, line 2788: .CfgExileMusic: Member already defined.
18:51:59 Warning Message: File mpmissions\__cur_mp.altis\config.cpp, line 2797: .CfgFlags: Member already defined.
18:51:59 Warning Message: File mpmissions\__cur_mp.altis\config.cpp, line 2842: .CfgTerritories: Member already defined.
18:51:59 Warning Message: File mpmissions\__cur_mp.altis\config.cpp, line 4789: .CfgTraderCategories: Member already defined.
18:51:59 Warning Message: File mpmissions\__cur_mp.altis\config.cpp, line 4933: .CfgTraders: Member already defined.
18:51:59 Warning Message: File mpmissions\__cur_mp.altis\config.cpp, line 5305: .CfgVehicleCustoms: Member already defined.

Edited by Victory Gamerz

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

2 answers to this question

  • 0

Looks like you are trying to include a file that has the listed Classes already defined. Are you using a custom config.cpp? Because then you would need to comment out the old one.

1 person likes this

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 0

No sir I'm not, I just edited the current one and added to it as needed for MAS and CUP. I'm trying a fresh install now, Its almost like it is reading two files some how....

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Advertisement

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!


Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.


Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.